Committees

Each year, students volunteer to be a part of an organising committee, to assist with the running of events and also to provide valuable feedback and ideas  with regard to projects and forums that are needed within the College.

Food Committee:

Sarah Parnanzini (Head), Maddison Terry, Michelle Whillas, Hamish Probert, Elizabeth Liddell, Caitlin Castine, Kayla Fielke, Genna Rahman, Tijana Franco, Josh Morrow and Danielle Cua.

Environmental Committee:

Talib Rahman, Hannah Pretty, Karri Thomas, Hamish Probert, Ashlea McCallum, April Burdon, Harry Bannister and Kayla Fielke.

Pondshow Committee:

Emma Carbone, Gen Bray, Maddison Terry, Lisa Puglisi, Abbey Lovell, Eliza Boulton, Che Lange, Conor Lloyd-Fox, Khalil Hadland, Nic Hamilton, Nick Walters, Henry Wells,  Nic Dawes, Tara Wormald, Caitlin Bettess,  Amy Anderson, Marc Scott, Annabel Shepherd, Tori Kitschke, Alisha Rout, Annabelle McKinnon, Kiah Morrish, Elise Foulds, Jordan Ross, Lenah Rasmussen, Stephen Sochacki,  Hamish Probert, Kieran Walker, Simon Brookes, Ben Marshall, Morgan French and Dayna Leonard.

Ball Committee:

Caitlin Bettess (Head), Lisa Puglisi, Maddison Terry, Karri Thomas, Tapiwa Mativenga, Brendan Lay, Hannah Kroemer, Sally Terrett, Tori Kitschke, Kiah Morrish, Elise Foulds, Zoe Wittner, Bonnie Edwards, Abbey Lovell, Eliza Smith, Melanie O’Callahan, Rachel McCourt, Jessica Casanova, Jorja Hill, Morgan French, Michelle Whillas, Leila Buhlmann, Annabel Shepherd, Lenah Rasmussen, Hamish Probert, Josaphine Lock, Molly Szumski, Aimee Oxlade, Bridget Manning, April Burdon, Ashlea McCallum and Genna Rahman.

The Annual Committee:

Tahnee Smith (Head), Lisa Puglisi, Maddison Terry, Bree Adams, Hannah Kroemer, Eliza Boulton, Abbey Lovell, Kiah Morrish, Emma Carbone, Gen Bray, Paul Fuda, Isabelle Hall, Sophie Bammann, Tijana Franco, Bridget Manning, Danielle Cua and Tahlia Abell.

Valete Committee:

Mardi Isbel (Head), Maddison Terry, Lisa Puglisi, Bree Adams, Abbey Lovell, Kiah Morrish, Gen Bray, Emma Carbone, Isabelle Hall, Tijana Franco, Marissa Kurbatfinski and Danielle Cua.

Executive Dinner:

Mardi Isbel (Head), Maddison Terry, Lisa Puglisi, Caitlin Bettess, Bree Adams, Josaphine Lock, Eliza Boulton, Hannah Kroemer, Hamish Probert, Paul Fuda, Gen Bray, Emma Carbone, Abbey Lovell, Kiah Morrish, Sophie Bammann, Tijana Franco, Genna Rahman and Marissa Kurbatfinski.

Music Night Committee:

Josh Morrow (Head), Lisa Puglisi, Hannah Kroemer, Marc Scott, Patrick Maloney, Paddy Black, Talib Rahman, Tijana Franco and Fletcher Thomas.